15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
  • Number
    15645
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2571km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15646
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2571km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Harda(HD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:53 09:08 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:20 22:22 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:05 23:10 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:00 01:15 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 02:35 02:40 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:55 04:00 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:56 05:58 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 09:50 10:00 10 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 12:00 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) 15647 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 13:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)