15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
  • Number
    15645
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2571km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15646
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2571km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Harda(HD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:53 09:08 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:20 22:22 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:05 23:10 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:00 01:15 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 02:35 02:40 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:55 04:00 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:56 05:58 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 09:50 10:00 10 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 12:00 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) 15647 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 13:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) Train Number is 15645.

  • How many days in a week 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) runs ?
  • 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15645 ?
  • 15645 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) took 51h 55m to cover total distance of 2571km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)