15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15645
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3145km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15646
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15645/ Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3145km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15645/ Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:37 09:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:57 17:00 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:52 08:02 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:08 14:13 5 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:50 20:15 25 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 21:15 21:17 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:00 22:05 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 00:58 01:03 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:53 01:58 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:17 03:19 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:45 09:10 25 2
Hojai(HJI) 11:08 11:10 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 12:32 12:34 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 13:10 13:15 5 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:20 16:25 5 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:21 17:23 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:35 19:45 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 21:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Dibrugarh 21:00 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Train Number is 15645.

  • How many days in a week 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dibrugarh. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15645 ?
  • 15645 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) took 60h 55m to cover total distance of 3145km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22183/ Saket SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)