15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    15632
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2474km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15631
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2474km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:59 09:19 20 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:13 8 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:20 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:16 01:19 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:21 02:24 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:42 04:20 38 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:42 06:45 3 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 07:49 07:54 5 2
Balotra(BLT) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Barmer(BME) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) 15632 Guwahati 10:45 Barmer 10:00 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Train Number is 15632.

  • How many days in a week 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) train is 38m at Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Barmer. It departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15632 ?
  • 15632 arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati and at platform number 3 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) took 47h 15m to cover total distance of 2474km between Guwahati and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains