15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikkim Mahananda Express
  • Number
    15483
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15484
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 09:25 origin 0
Hasimara(HSA) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 10:47 10:52 5 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 11:42 11:47 5 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 13:38 13:43 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 14:59 15:01 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Labha(LAV) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 18:30 19:00 30 0
Semapur(SMO) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:32 05:42 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Bharwari(BRE) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Rura(RURA) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Achalda(ULD) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:18 15:23 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 16:04 16:09 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 16:26 16:31 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikkim Mahananda Express 15483 Alipur Duar Junction 09:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)