15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    15077
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15078
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15077/ Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gomti Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15077/ Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:40 22:05 25 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:22 13:27 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 21:13 21:16 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express 15077 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Gomti Nagar 01:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express Train Number is 15077.

  • How many days in a week 15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express train is 25m at New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express runs between Kamakhya Junction to Gomti Nagar. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 18:30 and reaches Gomti Nagar/GTNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15077 ?
  • 15077 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express?
  • Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1379km between Kamakhya Junction and Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gomti Nagar at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14716/ JP HSR EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)