15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15035
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15035 Old Delhi Junction 16:00 Kathgodam 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)