15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15035
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15035 Old Delhi Junction 16:00 Kathgodam 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 15035.

  • How many days in a week 15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express train is 30m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 16:00 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15035 ?
  • 15035 arrives on platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 277km between Old Delhi Junction and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains