15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15035
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15035 Old Delhi Junction 16:00 Kathgodam 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)