15013 Ranikhet Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Express
  • Number
    15013
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15014
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15013/ Ranikhet Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15013/ Ranikhet Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 00:55 origin 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 01:50 01:52 2 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 02:25 02:27 2 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:47 02:50 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 03:44 03:49 5 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Osiyan(OSN) 04:44 04:47 3 0
Tivari(TIW) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Mandor(MDB) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:25 06:45 20 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:05 09:30 25 0
Beawar(BER) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:20 14:35 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Dausa(DO) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:53 16:56 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:50 18:53 3 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 22:05 55 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 23:35 23:38 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:34 01:47 13 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:21 02:26 5 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 03:01 03:09 8 1
Haldi Road(HLDD) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 04:28 04:38 10 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Express 15013 Jaisalmer 00:55 Kathgodam 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)