15013 Ranikhet Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Express
  • Number
    15013
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15014
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15013/ Ranikhet Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15013/ Ranikhet Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 02:55 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 04:39 04:42 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 05:21 05:31 10 0
Osiyan(OSN) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:00 08:15 15 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:23 09:28 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Beawar(BER) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:43 15:46 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:41 17:44 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:15 22:05 50 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 23:36 23:39 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:35 01:48 13 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 02:58 03:06 8 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 03:44 03:49 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Special 05013 Jaisalmer 02:55 Kathgodam 05:05 Daily
Ranikhet Express 15013 Jaisalmer 02:55 Kathgodam 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranikhet Express ?
  • Ranikhet Express Train Number is 15013.

  • How many days in a week 15013 Ranikhet Express runs ?
  • 15013 Ranikhet Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15013 Ranikhet Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15013 Ranikhet Express train is 50m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranikhet Express ?
  • Ranikhet Express runs between Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. It departs from Jaisalmer at 02:55 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15013 ?
  • 15013 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 1,2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranikhet Express?
  • Ranikhet Express took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1256km between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Ranikhet Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)