14887 Kalka - Barmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Barmer Express
  • Number
    14887
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1081km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14888
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1081km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:18 22:25 7 0
Dappar(DHPR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Ambala City(UBC) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:35 01:47 12 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:40 04:30 50 1
Sangat(SGF) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Dhaban(DABN) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Manaksar(MNSR) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:19 14:24 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Barmer Express 14887 Kalka 21:45 Barmer 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)