14887 Kalka - Barmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Barmer Express
  • Number
    14887
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1081km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14888
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1081km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:18 22:25 7 0
Dappar(DHPR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Ambala City(UBC) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:35 01:47 12 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:40 04:30 50 1
Sangat(SGF) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Dhaban(DABN) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Manaksar(MNSR) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:19 14:24 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Barmer Express 14887 Kalka 21:45 Barmer 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Barmer Express ?
  • Kalka - Barmer Express Train Number is 14887.

  • How many days in a week 14887 Kalka - Barmer Express runs ?
  • 14887 Kalka - Barmer Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14887 Kalka - Barmer Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14887 Kalka - Barmer Express train is 50m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Barmer Express ?
  • Kalka - Barmer Express runs between Kalka to Barmer. It departs from Kalka at 21:45 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14887 ?
  • 14887 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Barmer Express?
  • Kalka - Barmer Express took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1081km between Kalka and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Barmer Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 05:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)