14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14820
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    454km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14819
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14820/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 454km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14820/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 17:20 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Patan(PTN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Dhanera(DQN) 21:46 21:49 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 22:14 22:17 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 22:55 22:58 3 0
Modran(MON) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 02:04 02:07 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express 14820 Sabarmati BG 17:20 Bhagat ki Kothi 03:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express ?
  • Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express Train Number is 14820.

  • How many days in a week 14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express train is 5m at Bhildi Junction, Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express ?
  • Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express runs between Sabarmati BG to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 17:20 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14820 ?
  • 14820 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express?
  • Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 454km between Sabarmati BG and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)