14659 Runicha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Runicha Express
  • Number
    14659
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14660
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14659/ Runicha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14659/ Runicha Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:51 01:54 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:51 02:54 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Tivari(TIW) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Osiyan(OSN) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 08:59 09:02 3 1
Pokaran(POK) 09:32 09:52 20 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Runicha Express 14659 Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Jaisalmer 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Runicha Express ?
  • Runicha Express Train Number is 14659.

  • How many days in a week 14659 Runicha Express runs ?
  • 14659 Runicha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14659 Runicha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14659 Runicha Express train is 25m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Runicha Express ?
  • Runicha Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14659 ?
  • 14659 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Runicha Express?
  • Runicha Express took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 918km between Old Delhi Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Runicha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains