14659 Runicha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Runicha Express
  • Number
    14659
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14660
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14659/ Runicha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14659/ Runicha Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:51 01:54 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:51 02:54 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Tivari(TIW) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Osiyan(OSN) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 08:59 09:02 3 1
Pokaran(POK) 09:32 09:52 20 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Runicha Express 14659 Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Jaisalmer 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)