14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
  • Number
    14370
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14369
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14370/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14370/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 07:45 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:26 10:31 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:45 12:10 25 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:12 13:15 3 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Manda Road(MNF) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 00:48 00:58 10 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Lusa(LUSA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Churk(CUK) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Agori Khas(AGY) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 15074 Tanakpur 08:00 Singrauli 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 14370 Tanakpur 07:45 Singrauli 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)