14163 Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Express
  • Number
    14163
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14163/ Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14163/ Sangam Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Rura(RURA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Khurja City(KJY) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:37 05:47 10 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Special 04163 Prayagraj Jn 17:45 Meerut City Junction 06:25 Daily
Sangam Express 14163 Prayagraj Jn 17:45 Meerut City Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sangam Express ?
  • Sangam Express Train Number is 14163.

  • How many days in a week 14163 Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14163 Sangam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14163 Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14163 Sangam Express train is 10m at Khurja Junction, Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sangam Express ?
  • Sangam Express runs between Prayagraj Jn to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 17:45 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14163 ?
  • 14163 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 1 at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sangam Express?
  • Sangam Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 641km between Prayagraj Jn and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66004/ AVD-MMC PASSR run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)