14041 Mussoorie Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mussoorie Express
  • Number
    14041
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14042
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14041/ Mussoorie Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14041/ Mussoorie Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 00:55 01:15 20 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:15 04:50 35 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mussoorie Express 14041 Old Delhi Junction 22:25 Dehradun 08:25 Daily
Mussoorie Express Festival Special 04041 Old Delhi Junction 22:25 Dehradun 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mussoorie Express ?
  • Mussoorie Express Train Number is 14041.

  • How many days in a week 14041 Mussoorie Express runs ?
  • 14041 Mussoorie Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14041 Mussoorie Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14041 Mussoorie Express train is 35m at Najibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mussoorie Express ?
  • Mussoorie Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 22:25 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14041 ?
  • 14041 arrives on platform number 13 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mussoorie Express?
  • Mussoorie Express took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Old Delhi Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Mussoorie Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)