14041 Mussoorie Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mussoorie Express (PT)
  • Number
    14041
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14042
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 23:59 00:02 -1437 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 00:55 01:15 20 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:10 04:45 35 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 06:05 06:35 30 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mussoorie Express (PT) 14041 Old Delhi Junction 22:25 Dehradun 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12237/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ Balurghat- Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)