13575 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13575
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13576
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13575/ Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13575/ Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 13:45 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Eluru(EE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:12 20:13 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:29 22:31 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 13575 Tambaram 13:45 Jasidih Junction 23:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)