13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13501
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13502
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

13501/ Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13501/ Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Midnapore(MDN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Muradi(MDF) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) 13501 Haldia 14:00 Asansol Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13501.

  • How many days in a week 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) runs between Haldia to Asansol Junction. It departs from Haldia at 14:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13501 ?
  • 13501 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia and at platform number 6,7 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)?
  • Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 324km between Haldia and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains