13501 Haldia - Asansol SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Asansol SF Express
  • Number
    13501
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22330
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13501/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13501/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Muradi(MDF) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Asansol SF Express 22329 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special 03501 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Haldia - Asansol SF Express 13501 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Asansol SF Express ?
  • Haldia - Asansol SF Express Train Number is 13501.

  • How many days in a week 13501 Haldia - Asansol SF Express runs ?
  • 13501 Haldia - Asansol SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13501 Haldia - Asansol SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13501 Haldia - Asansol SF Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Asansol SF Express ?
  • Haldia - Asansol SF Express runs between Haldia to Asansol Junction. It departs from Haldia at 13:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13501 ?
  • 13501 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia and at platform number 6,7 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Asansol SF Express?
  • Haldia - Asansol SF Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 324km between Haldia and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Asansol SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)