13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13501
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13502
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

13501/ Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13501/ Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Midnapore(MDN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Muradi(MDF) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) 13501 Haldia 14:00 Asansol Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)