13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13346
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13345
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 07:23 07:50 27 0
Churk(CUK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:33 08:38 5 0
Lusa(LUSA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:40 11:10 30 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13346 Singrauli 05:45 Varanasi Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)