13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express
  • Number
    13346
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13345
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Churk(CUK) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Lusa(LUSA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:55 11:20 25 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express 13346 Singrauli 05:30 Varanasi Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express Train Number is 13346.

  • How many days in a week 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express runs ?
  • 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express train is 25m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express runs between Singrauli to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 05:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13346 ?
  • 13346 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number 3,2 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 210km between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)