13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express
  • Number
    13346
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13345
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Churk(CUK) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Lusa(LUSA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:55 11:20 25 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express 13346 Singrauli 05:30 Varanasi Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express Train Number is 13346.

  • How many days in a week 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express runs ?
  • 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express train is 25m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express runs between Singrauli to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 05:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13346 ?
  • 13346 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number 3,2 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 210km between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)