13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13345
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13346
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 15:40 16:10 30 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Churk(CUK) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) 13345 Varanasi Junction 14:10 Singrauli 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)