13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express
  • Number
    13345
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13346
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 15:30 15:55 25 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Churk(CUK) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express 13345 Varanasi Junction 14:10 Singrauli 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express ?
  • Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express Train Number is 13345.

  • How many days in a week 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express runs ?
  • 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express train is 25m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express ?
  • Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:10 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13345 ?
  • 13345 arrives on platform number 3,2 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express?
  • Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 210km between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)