13173 Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    13173
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13174
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13173/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13173/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:10 08:18 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:08 09:13 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:33 13:53 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:06 16:08 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:30 20:32 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:46 21:51 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 23:25 23:27 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Hojai(HJI) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:46 09:11 25 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:51 12:01 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:21 14:36 15 1
New Karimganj(NKMG) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 16:36 16:41 5 1
Kumarghat(KUGT) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15659 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 21:00 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15657 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 21:00 Tuesday Friday
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13171 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)