13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13133
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13134
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13133/ Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13133/ Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Prantik(PNE) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Sakrigali(SLJ) 04:17 04:18 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Sabaur(SBO) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 07:17 07:18 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:22 10:30 8 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Mor(MOR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Barh(BARH) 11:59 12:01 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karauta(KWO) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 13:13 13:14 1 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Neora(NEO) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:18 15:19 1 1
Bihta(BTA) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Pali Halt(PAIL) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Koelwar(KWR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Kulharia(KUA) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:59 16:04 5 1
Karisath(KRS) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:37 20:47 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) 13133 Sealdah 21:15 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)