13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13133
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13134
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13133/ Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13133/ Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Prantik(PNE) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Sakrigali(SLJ) 04:17 04:18 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Sabaur(SBO) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 07:17 07:18 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:22 10:30 8 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Mor(MOR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karauta(KWO) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Neora(NEO) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Bihta(BTA) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Pali Halt(PAIL) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Koelwar(KWR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Kulharia(KUA) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:59 16:04 5 1
Karisath(KRS) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:37 20:47 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) 13133 Sealdah 21:15 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) Train Number is 13133.

  • How many days in a week 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Patna Junction, Danapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 21:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13133 ?
  • 13133 arrives on platform number 9A at Sealdah and at platform number 4 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)?
  • Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 872km between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14229/ Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express run from Prayag Ghat to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express run from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)