Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sealdah Varanasi Express, running with train number 13133? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Sealdah Varanasi Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Sealdah junction in India. Train 13133 runs from Sealdah junction to Varanasi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 872 km. The operating speed of the train is 36 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13133 leaves from Sealdah junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Varanasi junction at 21:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 80 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Dildarnagar, Gahmar, Buxar, Ara, Koelwar, Pali Halt, Bihta, Danapur, Patna, Barh, Mokama, etc. The train has 13 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13133, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13133/

Check the current running status of 13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13133 / Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Oct 2020 16:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin

21:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)

21:23

21:24

1

-

1

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

21:38

21:39

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

22:57

23:02

5

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

23:36

23:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:01

00:06

5

-

2

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

00:32

00:34

2

-

2

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

00:46

00:48

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

01:15

01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

01:34

01:36

2

-

2

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

01:49

01:50

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgram (RJG)

02:20

02:22

2

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Kotalpukur (KLP)

02:57

02:59

2

-

2

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

03:21

03:26

5

-

2

N.A

Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

03:41

03:42

1

-

2

N.A

Taljhari (TLJ)

03:55

03:56

1

-

2

N.A

Sakrigali (SLJ)

04:17

04:18

1

-

2

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

04:35

04:40

5

-

2

N.A

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

04:55

04:56

1

-

2

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

05:07

05:08

1

-

2

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

05:20

05:21

1

-

2

N.A

Bikram Shila (BKSL)

05:30

05:31

1

-

2

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

05:43

05:44

1

-

2

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

05:52

05:53

1

-

2

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

06:02

06:03

1

-

2

N.A

Sabaur (SBO)

06:21

06:22

1

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

06:40

06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Nathnagar (NAT)

06:57

06:58

1

-

2

N.A

Murarpur (MPY)

07:07

07:08

1

-

2

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

07:17

07:18

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

07:55

07:56

1

-

2

N.A

Ratanpur (RPUR)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

08:20

08:30

10

-

2

N.A

Dasharathpur (DRTP)

08:39

08:40

1

-

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

08:50

08:51

1

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:04

09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

09:15

09:16

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:22

10:30

8

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

10:35

10:37

2

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:51

10:53

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

11:04

11:06

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:37

11:39

2

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

11:45

11:47

2

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

11:54

11:56

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

12:04

12:06

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

12:14

12:16

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Karauta (KWO)

12:57

12:59

2

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

13:06

13:08

2

-

2

N.A

Hardas Bigha (HDE)

13:14

13:15

1

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

13:20

13:22

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

13:38

13:40

2

-

2

N.A

Gulzarbagh (GZH)

14:05

14:07

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

14:16

14:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

14:25

14:35

10

-

2

N.A

Phulwari Sharif (PWS)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

14:55

15:05

10

-

2

N.A

Neora (NEO)

15:10

15:12

2

-

2

N.A

Sadisopur (SDE)

15:19

15:20

1

-

2

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

15:25

15:27

2

-

2

N.A

Pali Halt (PAIL)

15:34

15:35

1

-

2

N.A

Koelwar (KWR)

15:39

15:41

2

-

2

N.A

Kulharia (KUA)

15:46

15:48

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:59

16:04

5

-

2

N.A

Karisath (KRS)

16:11

16:13

2

-

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

16:23

16:25

2

-

2

N.A

Banahi (BYN)

16:33

16:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

16:43

16:45

2

-

2

N.A

Twining Ganj (TWG)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

17:03

17:05

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chausa (CSA)

17:37

17:39

2

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

17:48

17:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadaura (BWH)

18:08

18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

18:20

18:25

5

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

18:34

18:36

2

-

2

N.A

Sakaldiha (SLD)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:37

20:47

10

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival