13131 Kolkata - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Patna Express
  • Number
    13131
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13132
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 19:50 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:06 22:11 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:01 23:03 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Jamtara(JMT) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:17 01:57 40 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Simultala(STL) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Mor(MOR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Barh(BARH) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Karauta(KWO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Patna Express 13131 Kolkata 19:50 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express 12359 Kolkata 20:05 Patna Junction 05:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)