13131 Kolkata - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Patna Express
  • Number
    13131
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13132
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 19:50 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:06 22:11 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:01 23:03 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Jamtara(JMT) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:17 01:57 40 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Simultala(STL) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Mor(MOR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Barh(BARH) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Karauta(KWO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Patna Express 13131 Kolkata 19:50 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express 12359 Kolkata 20:05 Patna Junction 05:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Patna Express ?
  • Kolkata - Patna Express Train Number is 13131.

  • How many days in a week 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express runs ?
  • 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express train is 40m at Madhupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Patna Express ?
  • Kolkata - Patna Express runs between Kolkata to Patna Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 19:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13131 ?
  • 13131 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata and at platform number 5,6 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Patna Express?
  • Kolkata - Patna Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 548km between Kolkata and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Patna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains