13131 Kolkata - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Patna Express
  • Number
    13131
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13132
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 19:50 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:06 22:11 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:01 23:03 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Jamtara(JMT) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:17 01:57 40 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Simultala(STL) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Mor(MOR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Barh(BARH) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Karauta(KWO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Patna Express 13131 Kolkata 19:50 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express 12359 Kolkata 20:05 Patna Junction 05:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)