13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
  • Number
    13007
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1981km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13008
  • Stops
    112
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1981km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) has 112 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Simultala(STL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:46 17:50 4 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:40 18:44 4 0
Mor(MOR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Neora(NEO) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:28 22:33 5 0
Bihiya(BEA) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:25 02:40 15 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Bharwari(BRE) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Rura(RURA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Achalda(ULD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:56 11:01 5 1
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Bhadan(BDN) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 11:51 11:56 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 12:12 12:17 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 16:58 16:59 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Asaoti(AST) 18:16 18:17 1 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:33 18:34 1 1
Faridabad(FDB) 18:39 18:41 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:20 19:21 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:40 20:00 20 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:34 20:36 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:43 21:48 5 1
Julana(JNA) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:34 22:39 5 1
Uchana(UCA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:09 00:11 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 00:43 00:44 1 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:10 04:15 125 2
Giddarbaha(GDB) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Malout(MOT) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Abohar Junction(ABS) 05:36 05:38 2 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) 13007 Howrah Junction 09:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) Train Number is 13007.

  • How many days in a week 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) train is 125m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 09:35 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13007 ?
  • 13007 arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)?
  • Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) took 45h 35m to cover total distance of 1981km between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains