13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
  • Number
    13007
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1981km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13008
  • Stops
    112
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1981km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) has 112 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Simultala(STL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:46 17:50 4 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:40 18:44 4 0
Mor(MOR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Neora(NEO) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:28 22:33 5 0
Bihiya(BEA) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:25 02:40 15 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Bharwari(BRE) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Rura(RURA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Achalda(ULD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:56 11:01 5 1
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Bhadan(BDN) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 11:51 11:56 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 12:12 12:17 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 16:58 16:59 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Asaoti(AST) 18:16 18:17 1 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:33 18:34 1 1
Faridabad(FDB) 18:39 18:41 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:20 19:21 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:40 20:00 20 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:34 20:36 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:43 21:48 5 1
Julana(JNA) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:34 22:39 5 1
Uchana(UCA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:09 00:11 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 00:43 00:44 1 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:10 04:15 125 2
Giddarbaha(GDB) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Malout(MOT) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Abohar Junction(ABS) 05:36 05:38 2 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) 13007 Howrah Junction 09:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)