12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    12945
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12946
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12945/ Surat - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12945/ Surat - Mahuva SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 05:30 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 12:42 13:10 28 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 13:44 13:46 2 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 14:07 14:08 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 14:33 14:34 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 14:51 14:52 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 15:47 15:49 2 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Mahuva SF Express 12945 Surat 05:30 MAHUVA JN 16:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)