12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12849
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12850
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:35 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12849 Bilaspur Junction 11:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)