12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12849
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12850
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:35 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12849 Bilaspur Junction 11:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)