12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12849
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1298km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12850
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1298km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:20 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special 02044X Bilaspur Junction 11:20 Pune Junction 09:05 Thusday
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12849 Bilaspur Junction 11:20 Pune Junction 09:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12849.

  • How many days in a week 12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12849 ?
  • 12849 arrives on platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1298km between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)