12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12849
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12850
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12849/ Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:35 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12849 Bilaspur Junction 11:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)