12760 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12760
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12759
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12760/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12760/ Charminar Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Warangal(WL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:37 01:38 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:50 Chennai Central 05:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:30 Chennai Central 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)