12760 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12760
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12759
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12760/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12760/ Charminar Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Warangal(WL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:37 01:38 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:50 Chennai Central 05:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:30 Chennai Central 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) Train Number is 12760.

  • How many days in a week 12760 Charminar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12760 Charminar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12760 Charminar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12760 Charminar Express (PT) train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12760 ?
  • 12760 arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 5 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar Express (PT)?
  • Charminar Express (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 789km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Charminar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains