12760 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12760
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    818km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12759
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12760/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 818km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12760/ Charminar Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Charminar SF Special Fare Special 02760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:00 Tambaram 07:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:00 Tambaram 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) Train Number is 12760.

  • How many days in a week 12760 Charminar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12760 Charminar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12760 Charminar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12760 Charminar Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12760 ?
  • 12760 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 8 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar Express (PT)?
  • Charminar Express (PT) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 818km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Charminar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)