12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12740
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12739
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12740/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12740/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Eluru(EE) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special 08502 Secunderabad Junction 16:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:50 Wednesday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express 12784 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 22204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 12740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)