12722 Dakshin Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin Express (PT)
  • Number
    12722
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12721
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12722/ Dakshin Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12722/ Dakshin Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Morena(MRA) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Datia(DAA) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Babina(BAB) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:05 10:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:12 14:15 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Multai(MTY) 14:57 14:59 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Katol(KATL) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Sindi(SNI) 18:19 18:21 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Warora(WRR) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Bhandak(BUX) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 20:45 20:48 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:41 23:43 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:20 01:40 20 2
Jangaon(ZN) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Bhongir(BG) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Express (PT) 12722 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)