12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12722
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12721
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12722/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12722/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Morena(MRA) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Datia(DAA) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Babina(BAB) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:05 10:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:12 14:15 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Multai(MTY) 14:57 14:59 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Katol(KATL) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Sindi(SNI) 18:19 18:21 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Warora(WRR) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Bhandak(BUX) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 20:45 20:48 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:38 22:39 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 23:03 23:04 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 23:20 23:21 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:32 23:33 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 23:43 23:44 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 00:13 00:14 1 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Jangaon(ZN) 01:50 01:51 1 2
Bhongir(BG) 02:20 02:21 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12722 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)