12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12652
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2673km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12651
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12652/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2673km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12652/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:55 18:25 30 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 22:54 22:55 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Madurai Junction 02:25 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99812/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95314/ A24 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95116/ S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)