12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12651
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2673km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12652
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2673km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 00:45 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12651 Madurai Junction 00:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)