12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12651
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2673km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12652
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2673km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 00:45 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12651 Madurai Junction 00:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)