12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12651
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2673km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12652
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2673km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 00:45 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12651 Madurai Junction 00:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12651.

  • How many days in a week 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 15m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Madurai Junction at 00:45 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12651 ?
  • 12651 arrives on platform number 2 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 41h 15m to cover total distance of 2673km between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)