12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12651
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2673km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12652
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2673km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 00:45 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12651 Madurai Junction 00:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)