12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12592
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12591
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Betul(BZU) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:55 22:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:39 10:42 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Basti(BST) 14:05 14:08 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 15016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 22534 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12592.

  • How many days in a week 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Itarsi Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12592 ?
  • 12592 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) took 46h 20m to cover total distance of 2512km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18252/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16160/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15930/ New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Monday)