12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12525
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1561km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12526
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1561km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:32 15:34 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 17:11 17:13 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Diphu(DPU) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 23:57 23:59 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) 12525 Kolkata 21:40 Dibrugarh 02:25 Wednesday
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express 12525-Slip Kolkata 21:40 Dibrugarh 22:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12525.

  • How many days in a week 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Dibrugarh. It departs from Kolkata at 21:40 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12525 ?
  • 12525 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1561km between Kolkata and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 02:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)