12507 Aronai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai Express (PT)
  • Number
    12507
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3925km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12508
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12507/ Aronai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3925km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12507/ Aronai Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:09 13:10 1 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:00 14:25 25 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:23 16:28 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:26 17:28 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 18:19 18:20 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:03 22:05 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 01:12 01:14 2 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:20 02:22 2 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:41 02:43 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:39 03:40 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 05:17 05:18 1 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:10 06:15 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:36 07:37 1 3
Guwahati(GHY) 08:10 08:30 20 3
Hojai(HJI) 10:57 10:58 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:00 12:25 25 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:59 15:00 1 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 17:15 17:40 25 3
Silchar(SCL) 19:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 Silchar 17:15 Sunday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 19:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) Train Number is 12507.

  • How many days in a week 12507 Aronai Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12507 Aronai Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12507 Aronai Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12507 Aronai Express (PT) train is 25m at Howrah Junction, Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12507 ?
  • 12507 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aronai Express (PT)?
  • Aronai Express (PT) took 74h 5m to cover total distance of 3925km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Aronai Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains