12507 Aronai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai Express (PT)
  • Number
    12507
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3931km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12508
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12507/ Aronai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3931km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12507/ Aronai Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:09 13:10 1 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:00 14:25 25 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:23 16:28 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:26 17:28 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 18:19 18:20 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:03 22:05 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 01:12 01:14 2 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:20 02:22 2 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:41 02:43 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:39 03:40 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 05:17 05:18 1 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:10 06:15 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:36 07:37 1 3
Guwahati(GHY) 08:10 08:30 20 3
Hojai(HJI) 10:57 10:58 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:00 12:25 25 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:59 15:00 1 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 17:15 17:40 25 3
Silchar(SCL) 19:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 Silchar 17:15 Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:05 Silchar 05:00 Thusday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 19:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)