12507 Aronai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai Express (PT)
  • Number
    12507
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3916km
  • Train Travel Time
    71h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12508
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12507/ Aronai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3916km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12507/ Aronai Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:40 19:43 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:36 11:41 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 14:59 15:00 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:10 17:20 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:20 19:22 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:15 21:25 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:15 22:17 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:00 23:02 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:35 23:37 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:45 00:47 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 03:28 03:30 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:41 05:43 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:05 06:20 15 3
Hojai(HJI) 08:24 08:26 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:40 09:55 15 3
Maibang(MBG) 11:23 11:25 2 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:40 12:45 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 15:00 15:15 15 3
Silchar(SCL) 16:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aronai SF Special 02507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 16:40 Tuesday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 16:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) Train Number is 12507.

  • How many days in a week 12507 Aronai Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12507 Aronai Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12507 Aronai Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12507 Aronai Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12507 ?
  • 12507 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aronai Express (PT)?
  • Aronai Express (PT) took 71h 45m to cover total distance of 3916km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Aronai Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)