12507 Aronai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai Express (PT)
  • Number
    12507
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3931km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12508
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12507/ Aronai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3931km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12507/ Aronai Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:09 13:10 1 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:00 14:25 25 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:23 16:28 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:26 17:28 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 18:19 18:20 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:03 22:05 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 01:12 01:14 2 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:20 02:22 2 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:41 02:43 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:39 03:40 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 05:17 05:18 1 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:10 06:15 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:36 07:37 1 3
Guwahati(GHY) 08:10 08:30 20 3
Hojai(HJI) 10:57 10:58 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:00 12:25 25 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:59 15:00 1 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 17:15 17:40 25 3
Silchar(SCL) 19:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 Silchar 17:15 Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:05 Silchar 05:00 Thusday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 19:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 02:47. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)