12488 Seemanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Express
  • Number
    12488
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12487
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12488/ Seemanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12488/ Seemanchal Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:43 19:58 15 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:15 06:15 60 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Jogbani(JBN) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)