12488 Seemanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Express
  • Number
    12488
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12487
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12488/ Seemanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12488/ Seemanchal Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:43 19:58 15 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:15 06:15 60 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Jogbani(JBN) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)