12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12463
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12464
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:46 00:49 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:01 05:04 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:28 06:38 10 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)