12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)
  • Number
    12454
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1244km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12453
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1244km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Renukut(RNQ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) 12454A New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 08:10 Wednesday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) 02454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 10:25 Wednesday Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 02242 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) 12454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:45 Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) 20408 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 08:10 Wednesday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 20840 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 12878 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special 02848 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) Train Number is 12454.

  • How many days in a week 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) runs ?
  • 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) train is 5m at Kanpur Central, Chopan, Garhwa Road Junction, Barwadih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) runs between New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12454 ?
  • 12454 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) took 17h 35m to cover total distance of 1244km between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)