12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12448
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    694km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12447
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 694km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 04:45 05:10 25 1
Banda(BNDA) 06:10 06:18 8 1
Atarra(ATE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 07:12 07:17 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12448 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Manikpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)