12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
  • Number
    12422
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12421
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12422/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12422/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:15 18:32 17 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 21:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Washim(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Sachkhand Express Covid-19 Special 02716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Train Number is 12422.

  • How many days in a week 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs ?
  • 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:30 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12422 ?
  • 12422 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express?
  • Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1936km between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains