12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
  • Number
    12422
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12421
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12422/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12422/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:15 18:32 17 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 21:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Washim(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)