12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
  • Number
    12422
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12421
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12422/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12422/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:15 18:32 17 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 21:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Washim(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)