12401 Nanda Devi AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nanda Devi AC Express
  • Number
    12401
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12402
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12401/ Nanda Devi AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12401/ Nanda Devi AC Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 17:55 origin 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Dehradun(DDN) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nanda Devi AC Express 12401 Kota Junction 17:55 Dehradun 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)