12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12330
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12329
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:28 06:43 15 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:26 12:31 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:42 13:57 15 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:20 15:23 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)