12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12330
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12329
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:28 06:43 15 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:26 12:31 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:42 13:57 15 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:20 15:23 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12330.

  • How many days in a week 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12330 ?
  • 12330 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 9A at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1445km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)