12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12330
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12329
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:28 06:43 15 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:26 12:31 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:42 13:57 15 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:20 15:23 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)