12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1815km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12308
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1815km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:40 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:08 4 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:09 04:12 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 02:18 02:19 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:37 02:39 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:54 02:57 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:33 03:36 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:15 04:55 40 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) 12307 Howrah Junction 23:40 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)