12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
  • Number
    12305
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1530km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12306
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12305/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1530km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12305/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:40 17:44 4 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:42 00:52 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:47 04:52 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)