12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12076
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12075
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 05:55 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:55 Kozhikode Main 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)