12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12076
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12075
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 05:55 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:55 Kozhikode Main 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains