12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12001
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    83km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12002
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12001/ Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 83km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12001/ Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:36 18:41 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:41 19:46 5 0
Morena(MRA) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:11 21:16 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:50 21:51 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12001 HabibGanj 15:00 New Delhi 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)