12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12001
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12002
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12001/ Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12001/ Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 15:10 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLJ) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Morena(MRA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:00 22:01 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12001 Rani Kamlapati 15:10 New Delhi 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12001.

  • How many days in a week 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Junction, Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Rani Kamlapati to New Delhi. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 15:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12001 ?
  • 12001 arrives on platform number 1 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 1 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 709km between Rani Kamlapati and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)