117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local
  • Number
    117
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31242
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

117/ B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 117/ B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 10:38 origin 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Tala(TALA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00003 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 13:00 Barrackpore 14:02 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00004 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:18 Barrackpore 16:15 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local 117 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local 30113 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local Train Number is 117.

  • How many days in a week 117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local runs ?
  • 117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local train is 1m at Barra Bazar, Sovabazar Ahiritola, Bagbazar, Tala, Kolkata, Patipukur, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh,

  • What is the Schedule of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Barrackpore. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:38 and reaches Barrackpore/BP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 117 ?
  • 117 arrives on platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number 1A at Barrackpore.

  • What is the travel route and time of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local took 0h 59m to cover total distance of 26km between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore.

  • What is the last station of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barrackpore at 11:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)