11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express
  • Number
    11427
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1978km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11428
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

11427/ Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1978km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11427/ Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 06:10 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:00 09:03 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express 11427 Pune Junction 06:10 Jasidih Junction 15:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express ?
  • Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express Train Number is 11427.

  • How many days in a week 11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express ?
  • Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express runs between Pune Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 06:10 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11427 ?
  • 11427 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express?
  • Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1978km between Pune Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)