11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    11417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22142
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

11417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur AC Special 02113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Special 02041 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) 02035 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11419 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 22141 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Train Number is 11417.

  • How many days in a week 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express runs between Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11417 ?
  • 11417 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 885km between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)