11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    11405
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    820km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11406
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11405/ Pune - Amravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 820km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11405/ Pune - Amravati Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Latur(LUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Basmat(BMF) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati Express (PT) 11405 Pune Junction 22:00 Amravati 15:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Amravati Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Amravati Express (PT) Train Number is 11405.

  • How many days in a week 11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) train is 10m at Latur Road Junction, Parli Vaijnath, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Amravati Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Amravati Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Amravati. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11405 ?
  • 11405 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Amravati Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Amravati Express (PT) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 820km between Pune Junction and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Amravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains