11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    11405
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    820km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11406
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11405/ Pune - Amravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 820km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11405/ Pune - Amravati Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Latur(LUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Basmat(BMF) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 22117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 03:15 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati Express (PT) 11405 Pune Junction 22:00 Amravati 15:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)