11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    11405
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    820km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11406
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11405/ Pune - Amravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 820km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11405/ Pune - Amravati Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Latur(LUR) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Basmat(BMF) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Amravati(AMI) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 22117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 03:15 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati Express (PT) 11405 Pune Junction 22:00 Amravati 15:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)