11272 Vindhyachal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vindhyachal Express
  • Number
    11272
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    736km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11271
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    SL

11272/ Vindhyachal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 736km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11272/ Vindhyachal Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:18 19:23 5 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 19:39 19:44 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bareth(BET) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Khurai(KYE) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Makronia(MKRN) 23:48 23:50 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Salaia(SYA) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Rithi(REI) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Deori(DOE) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Belkhera(BELD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kareli(KY) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Sontalai(SQL) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Gurra(GRO) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vindhyachal Express 11272 Bhopal Junction 18:30 Itarsi Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)