11272 Vindhyachal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vindhyachal Express
  • Number
    11272
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    736km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11271
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    SL

11272/ Vindhyachal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 736km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11272/ Vindhyachal Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:18 19:23 5 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 19:39 19:44 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bareth(BET) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Khurai(KYE) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Makronia(MKRN) 23:48 23:50 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Salaia(SYA) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Rithi(REI) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Deori(DOE) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Belkhera(BELD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kareli(KY) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Sontalai(SQL) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Gurra(GRO) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vindhyachal Express 11272 Bhopal Junction 18:30 Itarsi Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vindhyachal Express ?
  • Vindhyachal Express Train Number is 11272.

  • How many days in a week 11272 Vindhyachal Express runs ?
  • 11272 Vindhyachal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11272 Vindhyachal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11272 Vindhyachal Express train is 10m at Bina Junction, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vindhyachal Express ?
  • Vindhyachal Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 18:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11272 ?
  • 11272 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 5 at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vindhyachal Express?
  • Vindhyachal Express took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 736km between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vindhyachal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains