Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11272 Vindhyachal Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Vindhyachal Express, running with train number 11272? Belonging to West Central Railways, Vindhyachal Express runs in between Itarsi junction and Bhopal junction in India. Train 11272 runs from Bhopal junction to Itarsi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 736 km. The operating speed of the train is 41 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11272 leaves from Bhopal junction at 18:30 hours and reaches Itarsi junction at 12:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 45 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Gurra, Bankhedi, Bohani, Belkhera, Shridham, Jabalpur, Deori, etc. The train has 11 coaches available and the coach composition includes sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11272, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11272/Vindhyachal Express

Check the current running status of 11272/Vindhyachal Express which runs between BPL to ET Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11272 / Vindhyachal Express(BPL - ET) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jeruwa Khera,JRK
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 22:55
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salamatpur (SMT)

19:02/18:58

19:04/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sanchi (SCI)

19:12/19:05

19:14/19:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:26/19:18

19:30/19:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

GulabGanj (GLG)

19:48/19:39

19:56/19:44

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

20:14/19:58

20:23/20:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bareth (BET)

20:33/20:08

20:37/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Kalhar (KAH)

20:50/20:25

21:10/20:27

20 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

21:23/20:43

21:28/20:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

21:50/21:25

22:00/21:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

22:36/21:58

22:40/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Jeruwa Khera (JRK)

22:55/22:18

22:57/22:20

2 min

Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Nariaoli (NOI)

23:15/22:38

23:17/22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

00:02/23:25

00:12/23:35

10

-

1

N.A

Makronia (MKRN)

00:25/23:48

00:27/23:50

2

-

1

N.A

GaneshGanj (GAJ)

00:57/00:20

00:59/00:22

2

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

01:15/00:38

01:17/00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

02:07/01:30

02:17/01:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bandakpur (BNU)

02:35/01:58

02:37/02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Salaia (SYA)

03:15/02:38

03:17/02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rithi (REI)

03:37/03:00

03:39/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:17/04:40

05:27/04:50

10

-

2

N.A

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:53/05:16

05:55/05:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

06:35/05:58

06:37/06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

06:49/06:12

06:51/06:14

2

-

2

N.A

Deori (DOE)

07:01/06:24

07:03/06:26

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

07:17/06:40

07:27/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

07:35/06:58

07:37/07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bheraghat (BRGT)

07:45/07:08

07:47/07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhitoni (BHTN)

07:59/07:22

08:01/07:24

2

-

2

N.A

Bikrampur (BMR)

08:10/07:33

08:12/07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

08:20/07:43

08:22/07:45

2

-

2

N.A

Karak Bel (KKB)

08:40/08:03

08:42/08:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belkhera (BELD)

08:50/08:13

08:52/08:15

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

09:05/08:28

09:07/08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kareli (KY)

09:25/08:48

09:27/08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bohani (BNE)

09:45/09:08

09:47/09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

10:01/09:24

10:03/09:26

2

-

2

N.A

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

10:13/09:36

10:15/09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bankhedi (BKH)

10:27/09:50

10:29/09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:41/10:04

10:43/10:06

2

-

2

N.A

Sohagpur (SGP)

10:57/10:20

10:59/10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Guramkhedi (GMD)

11:09/10:32

11:11/10:34

2

-

2

N.A

Bagratawa (BGTA)

11:23/10:46

11:25/10:48

2

-

2

N.A

Sontalai (SQL)

11:37/11:00

11:39/11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Gurra (GRO)

12:25/11:48

12:27/11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:07/12:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11272 / Vindhyachal Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Bhopal Junction (BPL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salamatpur (SMT) 18:58 14 min 16 min 7 min 8 min 16 min 22 min 47 min
Sanchi (SCI) 19:05 18 min 19 min 11 min 11 min 19 min 19 min 49 min
Vidisha (BHS) 19:18 19 min 20 min 11 min 11 min 23 min 35 min 35 min
GulabGanj (GLG) 19:39 21 min 19 min 15 min 8 min 21 min 32 min 46 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 19:58 24 min 29 min 14 min 16 min 19 min 30 min 44 min
Bareth (BET) 20:08 37 min 36 min 20 min 19 min 19 min 31 min 48 min
Kalhar (KAH) 20:25 47 min 32 min 15 min 13 min 16 min 25 min 41 min
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 20:43 52 min 30 min 17 min 6 min 8 min 17 min 30 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 21:25 -9 min 30 min 2 min -9 min 1 min -7 min 4 min
Khurai (KYE) 21:58 101 min 29 min 16 min 16 min 8 min 7 min 31 min
Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 22:18 135 min 27 min 26 min 38 min 7 min 6 min 29 min
Nariaoli (NOI) 22:38 136 min 30 min 24 min 48 min 28 min 2 min 25 min
Saugor (SGO) 23:25 108 min 15 min 12 min 21 min 22 min -21 min -2 min
Makronia (MKRN) 23:48 102 min 16 min 7 min 19 min 10 min -3 min -3 min
GaneshGanj (GAJ) 00:20 104 min 18 min 10 min 16 min 16 min 3 min -2 min
Patharia (PHA) 00:38 101 min 14 min 6 min 13 min 10 min 17 min -2 min
Damoh (DMO) 01:30 74 min 52 min 12 min 19 min -4 min 11 min 5 min
Bandakpur (BNU) 01:58 66 min 45 min 12 min 35 min -1 min 5 min 5 min
Salaia (SYA) 02:38 67 min 45 min 15 min 33 min 33 min 0 min 10 min
Rithi (REI) 03:00 65 min 41 min 11 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 11 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 04:40 -8 min -16 min -59 min -47 min -50 min -72 min -25 min
Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 05:16 2 min 22 min 5 min 46 min 0 min 5 min 11 min
Sihora Road (SHR) 05:58 -18 min 0 min -17 min 27 min -21 min -18 min -13 min
Gosalpur (GSPR) 06:12 1 min 0 min -1 min 28 min 1 min 1 min -2 min
Deori (DOE) 06:24 2 min 0 min 5 min 29 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 06:40 9 min 36 min 55 min 100 min 33 min 8 min 13 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 06:58 25 min 47 min 68 min 150 min 47 min 11 min 17 min
Bheraghat (BRGT) 07:08 28 min 50 min 71 min 154 min 50 min 14 min 23 min
Bhitoni (BHTN) 07:22 26 min 48 min 70 min 155 min 48 min 15 min 19 min
Bikrampur (BMR) 07:33 28 min 51 min 72 min 153 min 50 min 16 min 51 min
Shridham (SRID) 07:43 29 min 53 min 74 min 153 min 62 min 19 min 54 min
Karak Bel (KKB) 08:03 25 min 48 min 86 min 147 min 147 min 13 min 50 min
Belkhera (BELD) 08:13 22 min 44 min 82 min 146 min 54 min 11 min 47 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 08:28 20 min 42 min 81 min 146 min 53 min 10 min 46 min
Kareli (KY) 08:48 31 min 54 min 92 min 158 min 64 min 20 min 60 min
Bohani (BNE) 09:08 11 min 33 min 72 min 139 min 42 min 24 min 39 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 09:24 8 min 30 min 69 min 135 min 42 min 24 min 38 min
Salichauka Road (SCKR) 09:36 33 min 32 min 71 min 137 min 43 min 27 min 40 min
Bankhedi (BKH) 09:50 37 min 37 min 80 min 137 min 49 min 31 min 46 min
Pipariya (PPI) 10:04 60 min 42 min 82 min 137 min 54 min 35 min 53 min
Sohagpur (SGP) 10:20 66 min 43 min 78 min 137 min 59 min 35 min 53 min
Guramkhedi (GMD) 10:32 65 min 44 min 73 min 137 min 61 min 33 min 53 min
Bagratawa (BGTA) 10:46 63 min 44 min 71 min 137 min 62 min 30 min 57 min
Sontalai (SQL) 11:00 60 min 43 min 71 min 137 min 68 min 37 min 68 min
Gurra (GRO) 11:48 60 min 7 min 71 min 137 min 68 min 2 min 29 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:30 60 min 7 min 71 min 137 min 68 min 0 min 29 min