Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11272 Vindhyachal Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Vindhyachal Express, running with train number 11272? Belonging to West Central Railways, Vindhyachal Express runs in between Itarsi junction and Bhopal junction in India. Train 11272 runs from Bhopal junction to Itarsi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 736 km. The operating speed of the train is 41 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11272 leaves from Bhopal junction at 18:30 hours and reaches Itarsi junction at 12:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 45 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Gurra, Bankhedi, Bohani, Belkhera, Shridham, Jabalpur, Deori, etc. The train has 11 coaches available and the coach composition includes sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11272, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11272/Vindhyachal Express

Check the current running status of 11272/Vindhyachal Express which runs between BPL to ET Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11272 / Vindhyachal Express(BPL - ET) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 11:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Salamatpur (SMT)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Sanchi (SCI)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:18

19:23

5

-

1

N.A

GulabGanj (GLG)

19:39

19:44

5

-

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Bareth (BET)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kalhar (KAH)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jeruwa Khera (JRK)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Nariaoli (NOI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:25

23:35

10

-

1

N.A

Makronia (MKRN)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

GaneshGanj (GAJ)

00:20

00:22

2

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

01:30

01:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bandakpur (BNU)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Salaia (SYA)

02:38

02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rithi (REI)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

04:40

04:50

10

-

2

N.A

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:16

05:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

06:12

06:14

2

-

2

N.A

Deori (DOE)

06:24

06:26

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

06:40

06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bheraghat (BRGT)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhitoni (BHTN)

07:22

07:24

2

-

2

N.A

Bikrampur (BMR)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

07:43

07:45

2

-

2

N.A

Karak Bel (KKB)

08:03

08:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belkhera (BELD)

08:13

08:15

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kareli (KY)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bohani (BNE)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

09:24

09:26

2

-

2

N.A

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

09:36

09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bankhedi (BKH)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:04

10:06

2

-

2

N.A

Sohagpur (SGP)

10:20

10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Guramkhedi (GMD)

10:32

10:34

2

-

2

N.A

Bagratawa (BGTA)

10:46

10:48

2

-

2

N.A

Sontalai (SQL)

11:00

11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Gurra (GRO)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11272 / Vindhyachal Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-05 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30
Bhopal Junction (BPL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Salamatpur (SMT) 18:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sanchi (SCI) 19:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vidisha (BHS) 19:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
GulabGanj (GLG) 19:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 19:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bareth (BET) 20:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kalhar (KAH) 20:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 20:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bina Junction (BINA) 21:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khurai (KYE) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 22:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Nariaoli (NOI) 22:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Saugor (SGO) 23:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Makronia (MKRN) 23:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
GaneshGanj (GAJ) 00:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Patharia (PHA) 00:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Damoh (DMO) 01:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bandakpur (BNU) 01:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Salaia (SYA) 02:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rithi (REI) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 05:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sihora Road (SHR) 05:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Gosalpur (GSPR) 06:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Deori (DOE) 06:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Madan Mahal (MML) 06:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bheraghat (BRGT) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bhitoni (BHTN) 07:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bikrampur (BMR) 07:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Shridham (SRID) 07:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Karak Bel (KKB) 08:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Belkhera (BELD) 08:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Narsinghpur (NU) 08:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kareli (KY) 08:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bohani (BNE) 09:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Gadarwara (GAR) 09:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Salichauka Road (SCKR) 09:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bankhedi (BKH) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Pipariya (PPI) 10:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sohagpur (SGP) 10:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Guramkhedi (GMD) 10:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bagratawa (BGTA) 10:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sontalai (SQL) 11:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Gurra (GRO) 11:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival