11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    11125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 37m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11126
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mohana(MOJ) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) 11125 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Gwalior Junction 07:47 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)