11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    11125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    689km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 37m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11126
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 689km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mohana(MOJ) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) 11125 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Gwalior Junction 07:47 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)