11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    11125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 22m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11126
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

11125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Miyana(MINA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Mohana(MOJ) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special 01125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Gwalior Junction 07:47 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) 11125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Gwalior Junction 07:47 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) Train Number is 11125.

  • How many days in a week 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) runs between Ratlam Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 17:25 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11125 ?
  • 11125 arrives on platform number 1 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) took 14h 22m to cover total distance of 680km between Ratlam Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 07:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)